Followers

Sunday, May 31, 2009

Vivienne Tam Tricks

Hey!
1.Vivienne Tam is closed for renovation!This means that new collection will come out very soon!
You can still find the images in the serach but look at this picture:..........



Image and video hosting by TinyPic

What do you think??


xxx
mariaisabelfan

Thursday, May 28, 2009

What...?Grrr


OMG I went to my main room which has more than 100 items(around 150)and a message pooped up saying that My room is full and it will load more slowly...


GRRRRRR...



What do you think?
xxx
mariaisabelfan

Stardoll You Fools!




Devil tail? Realy tho, stardoll... So if i click buy do i get a devil tail or a hair plat :S

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Uhh..Stardoll Trick

Hey so I was checking as usual in Starplaza for yellow shoes when I saw this:

They are the same!

The one costs 5 sds and the other 2 lol!

So buy it before it is fixed!

xxx

mariaisabelfan

New Account Settings




Hey!So there are some new Account Settings.


You can connect your stardoll account to twitter
and the other feauture is called Incoming allowances



Dont ask me what it is,I havent got idea!...
So tell me if u know..

Tell me your opinion!

xxx

mariaisabelfan

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Sale in Starplaza!

So the Monthly Sale has just begun and it is unfortunately only for superstars!

So go spend your Stardollars on Elle+Vivienne Tam and all the other brands!

!!!!

xxx

mariaisabelfan

Hotbuys Bag-Finally Arrived


Hey!


How are you we now have ...23 followers!Yey!But please if u read our blog press the button sign in under the followers box and follow.It will be one minute from your life!LOL
Anyway have you noticed that the blue bag should have arrives in 22 May?


Well the bag was today 25 May out!
Weird huh??

And it costs 9 sds......

Tell me your opinion!

xxxx

mariaisabelfan

Monday, May 25, 2009

Elle&Vivienne Tam SALE


Hey!Just wanted to ibform you that there is Sale in ELLE&Vivienne Tam!
Buy quickly what you want becuase it will be limited!
Unfortunately the sale is only for superstars as usual but I am sure that you didnt know that in 2008 Monthly Sale was for non superstars too!
Also in the next post I will talk about all the changes in Stardoll!
Bye!
xxx
mariaisabelfan

Friday, May 22, 2009

Stardoll Gone Eurovision!!



Hey!Have you noticed that Stardoll has released clothes from the Eurovision Song Contest 2009!If u havent,take a look!



And the winner was Norway and look :Stardoll did celebration clothes!

LOove the hate them?Tell us!

mariaisabelfan

Thursday, May 21, 2009

This picture says more than words!



When i went to starplaza i saw this:



Another Stardoll mistake...


xoxo


cocos05

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Philosophy is Here!



Mariaisabelfan recently told us about the new Philosophy. Well, it's finally here! And the shoe's are not superstar! I like most of it, what do you think?

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

philosophy Spoiler!




OMG!Look whats coming in Stardoll!Philosophy!


Thanks to Stardoll Top Designers here is the pictures of them!


What do you think??
I kinda like it!
Tell me your opinion!
xxx
mariaisabelfan

Monday, May 18, 2009

No Clubs...




Hey!I went to my club to see what is going on when I came across with this:

The clubs are updating....

Grrrr...

What do you think??

xxxx

mariaisabelfan

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Callie.Stardoll is Covergirl....!!



Hi I was checking the stardoll magazine and as usual I checked the todays covergirl.And what I saw?That Callie.Stardoll is Covergirl!


LOL It is weird and a little bit unfair!


Unfair bease she already is famous and now she becomes covergirl and she gets more more more fame....



What do you think?

tell me in the comments box please!

mariaisabelfan

For all Twilight-Lovers!




I found a great designer on stardoll that makes wonderful twilight clothes:
Check out her suite and maybe you find a cool Twilight shirt!


xoxo


cocos05

Identical outfits- continued from mariaisabelfan




I was looking on stardoll, like you do, and i came across these two skirts that are literally identical. The only slight difference, is that the superstar one has a shadow. Thats it. So then i found two similar tops and shoes, and created two identical (but maybe not the nicest in the world !) outfits. Here they are:
The skirts are the same!
The first outfit is non ss. The Elle Page Skirt is from stardoll- 5sd. The Non-Violence print T-Shirt is from Evil panda- 5sd. The Stiletto Heels are from Voile- 5sd.
The ss outfit is the second one. The skirt is from Jordache- 6sd. The Queen print T-Shirt is from Evil Panda- 6sd. The heels are from Rio- 6sd.
Please comment and tell me your views.
x.misslovely.x

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

New Shop!!!!



When i went to starplaza today i saw this new shop:

What do you think about it? I think it's a good idea...



xoxo


cocos05

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Play & Earn- Opinions


Hey guys, this is my first article as a writer for Stardoll News&Tips! I wanted to talk about stardolls scheme to celbrate 3 years of stardoll: Play & Earn.

When it first came out, I thought it would last like a week or so, but apparently not. Have you noticed that under the 2 play and earn games that are out, there are 2 more that say 'Coming Soon'.
So this MUST mean that it's gonna go on for quite a bit longer, but how long? Will we ever get more than a measly 5sd a day? Please share your views.
x.misslovely.x
:D

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Stardoll Tricks!


Hey!Sry for not posting!I was busy!Anyway I was looking through starplaza when I went to Spiendid and I saw this:
New:
Old:

They are almost the same but the prices of the new hairclips are bigger!

So dont be catched in Stardoll's Trick!

mariaisabelfan

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Hola Store on Stardoll??




Hello,I was searching for clothes when I saw this:


Hola?What the heck????
Do you know anything about it?
mariaisabelfan

Revealed, Money Bags and Presents Part6


So here's present 6 a small table :S well at least its free xD

Cute Items on Their Way!


Oh yes hunnies you best be prepared if you liked idoru you'll LOVE this!
I'm sure you've seen the newest doll to hit dolls and games and if you haven't get over there now!
Here it is looking amazingly cute and can you see the apple shaped bag xD OMG I love!


So this has come along as stardoll have ANOTHER theme for this years stardoll prom yes this time its 'Dolly Prom' ^-^ and as you can see some of the items are already in starplaza.


OK some people may say its 'childish' but hay if you cant be 'childish' on stardoll, where can you be? :D x

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Revealed, Money Bags and Presents Part4 and 5


Hi sorry I was so busy I've only just got time to post the presents for day 4 and 5 :)
So here they are! Well first we have the lamp

And then the candles which i like :D and i like the colours the present box has turned !

So 5 more to go and I can wait till the 10th i hope its something big :DDD x